≡ Menu

Staff

Allison Williams

Planning Coordinator

Amanda Carrington

Hays Recreation Center Receptionist

Andrea Wallace

Director of Finance

Andrew Weiss

Director of Planning

Anthony Howell

Maintenance Specialist – Mechanic

Bailey Walden

Bailey Walden

Horticulture Worker I

Bill White

Maintenance Specialist

Brandon Arnold

Trash/Recycling Worker

Bret Johnson

Grounds & Maintenance Supervisor

Bridgette Moen

Park Planner

Brittney Washington

Douglass Program Coordinator

Chelsea Norton

Director of Marketing & Communications

Christina Mott

CUSR Athletics & Volunteer Coordinator

Cindy Harvey

Assistant to the Executive Director

Cody Evans

Youth Sports Coordinator

Dan Olson

Director of Operations

Darius White

Douglass Adult & Senior Coordinator

Dave Burge

Maintenance Specialist - Carpentry

Dave Price

Maintenance Specialist - Plumbing & Electrical

Debbie Sage

Human Resources Coordinator

Diana Zimmerman

Marketing Coordinator

Don Miebach

Horticulture Worker

Glenn Brown

Springer Cultural Center Building Service Worker

Grace Tissier

CUSR Manager

Jameel Jones

Director of Recreation

James Kennedy

Maintenance Worker II – HVAC

James Romero

Grounds Worker

Jeff Headley

Virginia Theatre Front-of-House Coordinator

Jenna Martin

Administrative Assistant/Reservations Coordinator

Jenny Carpenter

Jenny Carpenter

Box Office Manager

Jimmy Gleason

Leonhard Recreation Center Facility Manager

Joe DeLuce

Executive Director

Joe Kearfott

Sports Field Worker I

Katherine Hicks

Douglass Park Manager

Katy Denight

Graphic Designer

Keeva Keeling

Administrative Assistant to Finance

Kelly Albert

Accounting Clerk

Kyle Ayers

Dance Arts Director

Kyle Messman

Sports Field Foreman

Laura Auteberry

Development Director

Mary Howell

Douglass Community Center Receptionist II

Matthew Silver

Adult Sports Coordinator

Melanie Kahler

Cultural Arts Manager

Melissa Place

Accounting Clerk

Michelle Horvat

Preschool Supervisor

Michelle Olden

Cultural Arts Coordinator

Mickey Mourning

Special Projects II

Mike Davis

Mike Davis

Natural Areas Coordinator

Misty Stocking

Leonhard Recreation Center Receptionist

Mitch Marlow

Virginia Theatre Sales & Public Relations Manager

Nathan Massey

Special Projects Supervisor

Neil Sudduth

Horticulture Specialist

Patty Dudley

Youth Theater Director

Pete Frieden

Maintenance Specialist - Electrical

Philip Dodd

Grounds Specialist, Lead Arborist

Rachel Voss

CUSR Adult Program Coordinator

Randy Hauser

Horticulture & Natural Areas Supervisor

Remington Rock

Special Events & Volunteer Coordinator

Rich Bosch

Grounds Specialist

Robert Ginger

Grounds Specialist-Arborist

Sam Hayes

Leonhard Recreation Center Building Services Worker

Sean Hurst

Springer Cultural Center Facilities Coordinator

Shannon Clarkson

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Shannon Meissner

Leonhard Recreation Center Program Coordinator

Stacey Cornell

Aquatics & Tennis Coordinator

Stephen White

Virginia Theatre Technical Manager

Steven Bentz

Director of the Virginia Theatre

Steven Richey

Bresnan Meeting Center Building Service Worker

Tammy Hoggatt

Director of Human Resources, Information Technology, & Risk

Tarrah Carter

Leonhard Recreation Center Receptionist

Taylor Bogard

Grounds Worker 1

Thomas Albers

Horticulture Specialist

Tom Gilbert

Assistant Director of Finance

Tommy Buhr

Grounds Specialist

Topher Wendt

Aquatics & Tennis Manager

Wendy Zindars

Risk Manager

Wes Stoerger

Maintenance Worker II

Yuri Sohn

Head Tennis Professional

Zoe Southlynn-Savage

Special Events Manager

Translate »