≡ Menu

Andrea Wallace

Director of Finance

Andrew Weiss

Lead Park Planner/Landscape Architect

Anthony Howell

Special Projects Trade Specialist

Anthony Williams

Grounds Worker

Ashley Sims

Volunteer Coordinator

Bailey Walden

Bailey Walden

Horticulture Worker I

Bill White

Maintenance Specialist

Brandon Arnold

Trash/Recycling Worker

Bret Johnson

Grounds and Maintenance Supervisor

Bridgette Moen

Park Planner

Caitlin Kost

C-U Special Recreation: Adult Coordinator, ADA Compliance Officer

Chelsea Norton

Director of Marketing and Communications

Cindy Harvey

Assistant to the Executive Director

Cody Evans

Youth Sports Coordinator

Darius White

Douglass Adult & Senior Coordinator

Dave Burge

Maintenance Trade Specialist - Carpentry

Dave Price

Maintenance Trade Specialist - Plumbing & Electrical

Debbie Sage

Human Resources Coordinator

Diana Zimmerman

Marketing Coordinator

Gina Wojnar

Dance Arts Director

Glenn Brown

Springer Cultural Center Building Service Worker

Grace Rolnicki

Champaign–Urbana Special Recreation: Inclusion Coordinator

Jameel Jones

Director of Recreation

James Kennedy

Grounds Worker

James Romero

Grounds Worker

Jeff Headley

Virginia Theatre Front-of-House Coordinator

Jenna Martin

Administrative Assistant/Reservations Coordinator

Jenny Carpenter

Jenny Carpenter

Box Office Manager

Jessica DeYoung

C-U Special Recreation: Manager

Jim Gladney

Jim Gladney

Fabricator

Jimmy Gleason

Leonhard Recreation Center Facility Manager

Joe DeLuce

Executive Director

Joe Kearfott

Sports Field Worker I

Katherine Hicks

Douglass Park Program Coordinator

Katy Denight

Graphic Designer

Keeva Keeling

Administrative Assistant

Kelly Albert

Accounting Clerk

Kyle Messman

Sports Field Foreman

Kyle Shartzer

CUSR Athletics & Volunteer Coordinator

Laura Auteberry

Development Director

Sage, Marcia

Marcia Sage

Leonhard Recreation Center Receptionist

Mary Howell

Douglass Community Center Receptionist II

Matt Silver

Adult Sports Coordinator

Melanie Kahler

Cultural Arts Manager

Melissa Place

Accounting Clerk

Michelle Horvat

Preschool Supervisor

Michelle Olden

Cultural Arts Coordinator

Mickey Mourning

Special Projects II

Mike Davis

Mike Davis

Natural Areas Coordinator

Mitch Marlow

Virginia Theatre Sales & Public Relations Manager

Nathan Massey

Special Projects Supervisor

Neil Sudduth

Horticulture Specialist

Patty Dudley

Youth Theater Director/Producer

Pete Frieden

Maintenance Specialist - Electrical

Phil Burke

Park Planner

Philip Dodd

Grounds Specialist, Lead Arborist

Rachel Voss

Hays Recreation Center Receptionist

Randy Hauser

Horticulture and Natural Areas Supervisor

Rich Bosch

Grounds Specialist

Robert Ginger

Grounds Worker

Sam Hayes

Leonhard Center Building Services Worker

Sean Hurst

Springer Cultural Center Facilities Coordinator

Shannon Clarkson

Accounts Payable Clerk

Shannon Meissner

Leonhard Recreation Center Program Coordinator

Stacey Cornell

Aquatics and Tennis Center Coordinator

Stephen White

Virginia Theatre Technical Manager

Steven Bentz

Virginia Theatre Director

Steven Richey

Building Service Worker, Bresnan Meeting Center

Tammy Hoggatt

Director of Human Resources, Technology, & Risk

Thomas Albers

Horticulture Specialist

Tiffany White

Douglass Park Manager

Tim Schuldt

Horticulture Specialist

Tom Gilbert

Assistant Director of Finance

Tommy Buhr

Tommy Buhr

Grounds Worker II

Topher Wendt

Aquatics Coordinator

Wendy Zindars

Risk Manager

Wes Stoerger

Maintenance Specialist

Yuri Sohn

Head Tennis Professional

Zoe Stinson

Special Events Manager

Translate »